Folders |
2019 Results - Liberty Darius Dixon Memorial Indoor InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2019 04:31 PM
Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational - 2/9/2019
Liberty Indoor Track Complex
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 7.38 2/3/2018 Maiya Dendy, South Carolina
Meet: M 7.38 2/3/2018 Maiya Dendy, South Carolina
7.73 ECAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 White, Bethany SR N.C. Central 7.55qECAC 1
2 Warner, Courtney SR East Carolin 7.58qECAC 4
3 Debose-Epps, Kamaya FR N. Carolina 7.64qECAC 2
4 Florence, Nilaja FR N. Carolina 7.73qECAC 3
5 Grier, Tayler FR Charlotte 7.77q 4
6 Wilson, Alexis SO Liberty 7.79q 3 7.782
6 Daniels, Nyasia SR Charlotte 7.79q 1 7.782
8 Little, Mia SR Western Caro 7.82q 1
9 Alexander, Tyresha SO N.C. Central 7.83 4
10 Woodall, Atlanta SR East Carolin 7.85 1 7.845
11 Walston, Tajah JR East Carolin 7.85 2 7.849
12 Singletary, Cedrina SR East Carolin 7.86 4
13 Johnson, Erin SO N.C. Central 7.89 1
14 Rolan, Alexis SO Liberty 7.90 3
15 Davis, Deonna Unattached 7.91 3
16 Pryor, Cameren SR Charlotte 7.96 2 7.956
16 Haywood, Jordan FR Elon 7.96 2 7.956
18 Wright, Tamilia SR Western Caro 8.00 1
19 Gibson, Samara SO Appalachian 8.03 3
20 Grant, Keysia SR Western Caro 8.07 3
21 Rice, Alexis JR Unc-Greensbo 8.13 4
22 Nunis, Naomi SR Pacific 8.24 4
23 Friday, Nautica JR Unc-Greensbo 8.25 3
24 Coleman, Arianna JR High Point 8.34 1
25 Henke, Shelby FR Liberty 8.44 2
26 Smith, Antonia SR Unc-Greensbo 8.45 1
27 Plummer, Leah JR Liberty 8.71 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility: F 7.38 2/3/2018 Maiya Dendy, South Carolina
Meet: M 7.38 2/3/2018 Maiya Dendy, South Carolina
7.73 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Warner, Courtney SR East Carolin 7.53 ECAC 7.525
2 Debose-Epps, Kamaya FR N. Carolina 7.53 ECAC 7.527
3 White, Bethany SR N.C. Central 7.54 ECAC
4 Florence, Nilaja FR N. Carolina 7.69 ECAC
5 Wilson, Alexis SO Liberty 7.81
6 Daniels, Nyasia SR Charlotte 7.83
7 Little, Mia SR Western Caro 7.85
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 23.62 1/19/2019 Kayla Davis, Unattached
Meet: M 24.16 2/3/2018 Maiya Dendy, South Carolina
24.94 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Warner, Courtney SR East Carolin 24.44 ECAC 1
2 White, Bethany SR N.C. Central 24.47 ECAC 1
3 Florence, Nilaja FR N. Carolina 24.65 ECAC 2
4 Williams, Sun-Sara JR N. Carolina 24.73 ECAC 1
5 Daniels, Nyasia SR Charlotte 24.89 ECAC 3
6 Singletary, Cedrina SR East Carolin 24.91 ECAC 1
7 Debose-Epps, Kamaya FR N. Carolina 24.95 2
8 Freeman, D'Nia JR East Carolin 25.12 3
9 Pryor, Cameren SR Charlotte 25.29 4
10 Walston, Tajah JR East Carolin 25.36 4
11 Grier, Tayler FR Charlotte 25.37 5
12 Haywood, Jordan FR Elon 25.46 6
13 Woodall, Atlanta SR East Carolin 25.46 3
14 Hugg, Kayla SR Unattached 25.47 4
15 Rolan, Alexis SO Liberty 25.51 5
16 Andrews, Olivia FR N.C. Central 25.51 6
17 Norman, Jessica JR N.C. Central 25.68 3
18 Johnson, Erin SO N.C. Central 25.70 2
19 Davis, Deonna Unattached 25.71 7
20 Delisser, Dominiq SO Western Caro 25.75 4
21 Thorne, Kennedy SR N. Carolina 25.77 5
22 Whitehead, Kellsie JR Western Caro 25.92 6
23 Wright, Tamilia SR Western Caro 25.93 5
24 Gibson, Samara SO Appalachian 26.26 2
25 Sheehan, Faith FR Liberty 27.02 7
26 Rice, Alexis JR Unc-Greensbo 27.07 7
27 Henke, Shelby FR Liberty 27.31 8
28 Medders, Jorja FR Appalachian 27.58 8
29 Plummer, Leah JR Liberty 27.90 8
30 Friday, Nautica JR Unc-Greensbo 28.28 7
31 Smith, Antonia SR Unc-Greensbo 29.47 7
-- Zee, Alyssa SO Elon DNF 6
-- Wilson, Alexis SO Liberty DNF 2
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 52.55 1/18/2019 Athing Mu, Unattached
Meet: M 55.39 2/3/2018 Cortney Dowling, Liberty
56.94 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ray, Tori JR N. Carolina 54.58MECAC 1
25.084 (25.084) 54.578 (29.494)
2 Williams, Sun-Sara JR N. Carolina 54.77MECAC 1
25.302 (25.302) 54.769 (29.468)
3 Lee, Kiana SR Charlotte 55.53 ECAC 1
25.627 (25.627) 55.526 (29.899)
4 Russell, Payton SO N. Carolina 55.98 ECAC 1
26.126 (26.126) 55.978 (29.853)
5 Seabrook, Kiana SR N.C. Central 56.30 ECAC 3
26.366 (26.366) 56.293 (29.928)
6 Andrews, Olivia FR N.C. Central 56.52 ECAC 3
25.618 (25.618) 56.519 (30.902)
7 Brzozowski, Lauren SR Elon 56.84 ECAC 1
26.238 (26.238) 56.831 (30.593)
8 Petty, Cemere SO Charlotte 57.02 2
26.377 (26.377) 57.013 (30.637)
9 Singletary, Maya FR Charlotte 57.46 2
27.088 (27.088) 57.458 (30.370)
10 Dixon, Jessica SO Appalachian 57.76 2
26.813 (26.813) 57.752 (30.939)
11 Smith, Jelonnie FR Appalachian 58.40 2
26.598 (26.598) 58.398 (31.800)
12 Parquet, Jasmine JR Charlotte 58.60 2
27.042 (27.042) 58.597 (31.555)
13 Essex, Leya FR East Carolin 58.82 4
27.143 (27.143) 58.812 (31.669)
14 Morrison, Erin JR Appalachian 59.08 3
27.188 (27.188) 59.072 (31.884)
15 Delisser, Dominiq SO Western Caro 59.08 2
26.828 (26.828) 59.077 (32.249)
16 Atwater, Mariah FR East Carolin 59.20 3
27.387 (27.387) 59.194 (31.808)
17 Thorne, Kennedy SR N. Carolina 59.47 3
26.809 (26.809) 59.464 (32.655)
18 Woerner, Sally SR Western Caro 59.99 3
27.143 (27.143) 59.988 (32.845)
19 Purvis, Arianna SO N. Carolina 1:01.15 4
28.049 (28.049) 1:01.142 (33.093)
20 Blakely, Marissa FR Western Caro 1:01.18 4
28.759 (28.759) 1:01.174 (32.415)
21 Mitchell, Ashley SO Charlotte 1:01.94 4
27.903 (27.903) 1:01.931 (34.028)
22 Sheehan, Faith FR Liberty 1:01.98 4
30.112 (30.112) 1:01.973 (31.862)
23 Henke, Shelby FR Liberty 1:04.63 4
31.123 (31.123) 1:04.626 (33.503)
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 1:10.61 1/19/2019 Charokee Young, Hydel Group of Schools
Meet: M 1:14.12 1/28/2017 Briana Nelson, Unattached
1:16.04 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Arbogast, Katherine SR Elon 1:15.31 ECAC 1
2 Chapman, Shellbi SO East Carolin 1:15.59 ECAC 2
3 Arthur, Taylor FR High Point 1:17.16 1
4 Hugg, Kayla SR Unattached 1:17.23 1
5 Witherspoon, Aurielle SO N.C. Central 1:19.66 2
6 Wood, Peyton FR Western Caro 1:22.87 2
7 Medders, Jorja FR Appalachian 1:23.80 2
8 Geis, Emmy SR High Point 1:23.89 2
9 Doherty, Kathryn JR Liberty 1:24.82 2
10 DiPierdomenico, Tessa FR Elon 1:25.84 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 2:08.28 2/11/2017 Carly Hamilton, Unattached
Meet: M 2:11.86 2/3/2018 Delaney McDowell, Liberty
2:13.54 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Barnes, Kristoni JR N. Carolina 2:12.76 ECAC 1
1:04.145 (1:04.145) 2:12.757 (1:08.613)
2 Greeley, Phylissa SR Appalachian 2:13.18 ECAC 1
1:05.856 (1:05.856) 2:13.175 (1:07.319)
3 Jackson, Roshae SR Campbell 2:14.83 1
1:04.985 (1:04.985) 2:14.827 (1:09.843)
4 Bryant, D'Amani SO Charlotte 2:18.00 1
1:05.621 (1:05.621) 2:17.993 (1:12.373)
5 Frady, Kylee FR Appalachian 2:18.10 2
1:07.379 (1:07.379) 2:18.097 (1:10.719)
6 Creary, Monzerad FR N. Carolina 2:19.05 1
1:05.422 (1:05.422) 2:19.041 (1:13.619)
7 Delaney, Taylor JR Unc-Greensbo 2:20.16 1
1:07.791 (1:07.791) 2:20.157 (1:12.367)
8 Whitsett, Ann Mosely SO Appalachian 2:20.67 2
1:08.337 (1:08.337) 2:20.667 (1:12.330)
9 Dinger, Charis JR High Point 2:21.34 2
1:07.547 (1:07.547) 2:21.334 (1:13.787)
10 Means, Shalah FR N. Carolina 2:22.81 2
1:07.251 (1:07.251) 2:22.804 (1:15.553)
11 Cole, Natalee JR Liberty 2:23.44 1
1:11.291 (1:11.291) 2:23.433 (1:12.143)
12 Lineberry, Jenna FR Appalachian 2:23.61 2
1:08.610 (1:08.610) 2:23.602 (1:14.993)
13 McCaslin, Chandler FR Unc-Greensbo 2:24.72 2
1:08.031 (1:08.031) 2:24.712 (1:16.682)
14 Higgins, Alycia SO Unc-Greensbo 2:27.32 3
1:09.875 (1:09.875) 2:27.314 (1:17.439)
15 Jean-Raymond, Ashley FR N.C. Central 2:28.46 3
1:10.105 (1:10.105) 2:28.455 (1:18.350)
16 Perez Erickson, Ava FR Liberty 2:31.61 3
1:10.726 (1:10.726) 2:31.606 (1:20.880)
17 Packer, Christa JR Unattached 2:33.38 3
1:14.364 (1:14.364) 2:33.373 (1:19.009)
18 Cullins, Jasmine FR Unc-Greensbo 2:39.08 3
1:13.839 (1:13.839) 2:39.079 (1:25.240)
19 Habich, Anna JR Unc-Greensbo 2:40.09 3
1:15.154 (1:15.154) 2:40.088 (1:24.934)
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 2:41.98 1/27/2018 Rachel Pocratsky, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 2:49.11 1/28/2017 Ericka Charles, Unattached
2:56.24 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Bowser, Naomi FR Liberty 2:56.35
1:08.728 (1:08.728) 2:20.428 (1:11.700) 2:56.347 (35.919)
2 Sullivan, Grace SR East Carolin 3:00.46
1:11.606 (1:11.606) 2:24.960 (1:13.354) 3:00.456 (35.497)
3 Nikolaou, Christina SR Western Caro 3:02.73
1:12.057 (1:12.057) 2:27.776 (1:15.719) 3:02.721 (34.945)
4 Leone, Rebekah FR Liberty 3:08.77
1:11.318 (1:11.318) 2:28.811 (1:17.493) 3:08.761 (39.950)
5 McCarten, Kelley SO Elon 3:11.78
1:14.068 (1:14.068) 2:34.588 (1:20.520) 3:11.778 (37.190)
6 Mattison, Kate FR Western Caro 3:13.31
1:14.862 (1:14.862) 2:34.966 (1:20.104) 3:13.307 (38.342)
7 Abdel-Rahman, Ammah FR East Carolin 3:16.43
1:14.771 (1:14.771) 2:36.526 (1:21.755) 3:16.427 (39.902)
8 Wood, Peyton FR Western Caro 3:26.89
1:15.037 (1:15.037) 2:41.228 (1:26.192) 3:26.885 (45.657)
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 4:51.66 2/11/2017 Carol Strock, James Madison
Meet: M 4:52.34 2/3/2018 Martha Bissah, Norfolk State
4:59.04 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Grace SR East Carolin 4:56.82 ECAC 1
2 Parlier, Calli FR Liberty 4:58.13 ECAC 1
3 Nikolaou, Christina SR Western Caro 4:58.29 ECAC 1
4 Sargent, Elisa SR Appalachian 5:00.40 1
5 Delaney, Taylor JR Unc-Greensbo 5:02.28 1
6 Abbatiello, Bridget JR Charlotte 5:02.89 1
7 Rogers, Jessica FR Liberty 5:10.79 1
8 Rodriguez, Madelyn FR Campbell 5:15.97 2
9 Ungrady, Alyssa SO Charlotte 5:17.87 2
10 Kemei, Scolasticah JR Elon 5:18.03 1
11 McCaslin, Chandler FR Unc-Greensbo 5:18.05 1
12 Smith, Heidi SO Liberty 5:19.46 1
13 Brown, Taylor JR Charlotte 5:19.76 2
14 Bartoleomeo, Rachel SR Charlotte 5:19.97 2
15 Anderson, Jamie FR Liberty 5:23.37 2
16 Abdel-Rahman, Ammah FR East Carolin 5:25.71 2
17 Jean-Raymond, Ashley FR N.C. Central 5:27.49 2
18 McCarten, Kelley SO Elon 5:30.53 2
19 McGee, Josephine SO Unc-Greensbo 5:35.10 1
20 Stocki, Chelsea FR Unattached 5:40.24 2
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 9:31.88 2/11/2017 Ellie Abrahamson, Wake Forest
Meet: M 9:56.43 2/3/2018 Brittany Lang, Maryland
9:55.24 ECAC
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Ratcliffe, Hana SR Appalachian 9:56.03M 1
37.451 (37.451) 1:16.318 (38.868) 1:55.552 (39.234) 2:34.899 (39.348)
3:15.232 (40.333) 3:55.121 (39.889) 4:36.321 (41.200) 5:18.138 (41.818)
5:58.677 (40.539) 6:39.154 (40.478) 7:19.226 (40.072) 7:59.396 (40.170)
8:40.317 (40.922) 9:20.366 (40.049) 9:56.026 (35.660)
2 Butler, Kate SR Appalachian 9:57.99 1
38.549 (38.549) 1:17.807 (39.258) 1:57.006 (39.199) 2:35.861 (38.855)
3:16.091 (40.230) 3:56.037 (39.947) 4:37.144 (41.108) 5:18.488 (41.344)
5:59.046 (40.558) 6:39.753 (40.708) 7:20.402 (40.649) 8:00.868 (40.467)
8:41.734 (40.867) 9:21.499 (39.765) 9:57.988 (36.489)
3 Horton, Chandler FR Charlotte 10:05.63 1
37.976 (37.976) 1:16.858 (38.883) 1:55.842 (38.984) 2:35.167 (39.325)
3:15.499 (40.333) 3:55.308 (39.809) 4:36.488 (41.180) 5:18.098 (41.610)
5:58.739 (40.642) 6:39.417 (40.678) 7:19.528 (40.112) 7:59.781 (40.253)
8:41.394 (41.614) 9:24.053 (42.659) 10:05.623 (41.570)
4 Bower, Emma FR Liberty 10:07.03 1
38.294 (38.294) 1:17.148 (38.854) 1:56.617 (39.469) 2:35.481 (38.864)
3:15.762 (40.282) 3:55.626 (39.864) 4:36.802 (41.177) 5:18.603 (41.802)
5:59.338 (40.735) 6:40.076 (40.738) 7:20.727 (40.652) 8:01.498 (40.772)
8:43.913 (42.415) 9:27.623 (43.710) 10:07.023 (39.400)
5 Tomasi, Katie SO Charlotte 10:09.21 1
37.811 (37.811) 1:16.876 (39.065) 1:56.357 (39.482) 2:36.031 (39.674)
3:16.671 (40.640) 3:57.174 (40.504) 4:37.893 (40.719) 5:18.894 (41.002)
5:59.616 (40.722) 6:41.221 (41.605) 7:22.963 (41.743) 8:04.972 (42.009)
8:47.056 (42.084) 9:29.009 (41.954) 10:09.202 (40.193)
6 Evely, Izzy FR Appalachian 10:15.06 1
38.667 (38.667) 1:18.378 (39.712) 1:59.439 (41.062) 2:40.893 (41.454)
3:22.577 (41.684) 4:04.194 (41.618) 4:46.372 (42.178) 5:27.242 (40.870)
6:06.737 (39.495) 6:46.288 (39.552) 7:25.772 (39.484) 8:07.697 (41.925)
8:51.948 (44.252) 9:36.828 (44.880) 10:15.052 (38.224)
7 Scannell, Megan JR Appalachian 10:15.68 1
38.894 (38.894) 1:18.669 (39.775) 1:59.769 (41.100) 2:41.166 (41.397)
3:22.979 (41.814) 4:04.664 (41.685) 4:46.837 (42.173) 5:28.084 (41.248)
6:09.647 (41.563) 6:50.944 (41.298) 7:33.549 (42.605) 8:16.238 (42.689)
8:58.233 (41.995) 9:39.358 (41.125) 10:15.677 (36.319)
8 Butler, G'Jasmyne JR N. Carolina 10:19.24 2
39.384 (39.384) 1:21.047 (41.664) 2:02.111 (41.064) 2:44.291 (42.180)
3:26.370 (42.079) 4:08.565 (42.195) 4:51.037 (42.473) 5:33.349 (42.312)
6:16.112 (42.764) 6:57.411 (41.299) 7:38.664 (41.253) 8:21.117 (42.454)
9:03.201 (42.084) 9:43.619 (40.418) 10:19.231 (35.613)
9 Yourkavitch, Abby FR East Carolin 10:19.46 1
38.081 (38.081) 1:16.661 (38.580) 1:55.679 (39.019) 2:34.849 (39.170)
3:15.279 (40.430) 3:55.056 (39.777) 4:36.243 (41.188) 5:18.368 (42.125)
6:00.018 (41.650) 6:42.928 (42.910) 7:26.637 (43.709) 8:11.171 (44.534)
8:55.067 (43.897) 9:38.728 (43.662) 10:19.458 (40.730)
10 Trotter, Lindsey JR Western Caro 10:21.75 1
38.394 (38.394) 1:18.336 (39.942) 1:59.292 (40.957) 2:40.891 (41.599)
3:22.799 (41.909) 4:04.389 (41.590) 4:46.564 (42.175) 5:27.641 (41.077)
6:08.776 (41.135) 6:51.104 (42.329) 7:33.096 (41.992) 8:15.877 (42.782)
8:58.906 (43.029) 9:41.512 (42.607) 10:21.746 (40.234)
11 Gonzalez, Jasmine SO Pacific 10:32.39 2
40.444 (40.444) 1:21.837 (41.394) 2:03.789 (41.952) 2:46.086 (42.298)
3:28.775 (42.689) 4:11.075 (42.300) 4:53.499 (42.424) 5:36.146 (42.648)
6:19.247 (43.102) 7:02.372 (43.125) 7:45.532 (43.160) 8:28.734 (43.202)
9:11.705 (42.972) 9:53.794 (42.089) 10:32.390 (38.597)
12 Cooke, Victoria SR East Carolin 10:33.45 1
39.134 (39.134) 1:19.102 (39.968) 2:00.019 (40.918) 2:41.436 (41.417)
3:23.142 (41.707) 4:04.939 (41.798) 4:47.127 (42.188) 5:29.304 (42.178)
6:12.136 (42.832) 6:55.133 (42.998) 7:38.421 (43.288) 8:21.953 (43.533)
9:06.162 (44.209) 9:50.284 (44.123) 10:33.448 (43.164)
13 Blaylock, Jamie FR Western Caro 10:39.25 2
39.662 (39.662) 1:21.530 (41.868) 2:03.399 (41.869) 2:45.781 (42.383)
3:28.537 (42.757) 4:11.120 (42.583) 4:53.669 (42.549) 5:36.657 (42.989)
6:19.657 (43.000) 7:02.757 (43.100) 7:46.140 (43.383) 8:29.232 (43.093)
9:12.970 (43.738) 9:56.529 (43.559) 10:39.246 (42.718)
14 Winkler, Emma SO Pacific 10:41.54 2
41.009 (41.009) 1:24.280 (43.272) 2:07.870 (43.590) 2:52.050 (44.180)
3:35.211 (43.162) 4:18.240 (43.029) 5:01.839 (43.599) 5:45.054 (43.215)
6:28.007 (42.954) 7:11.742 (43.735) 7:55.341 (43.599) 8:38.985 (43.644)
9:22.176 (43.192) 10:04.170 (41.994) 10:41.534 (37.364)
15 Fleischer, Rebecca SR East Carolin 10:42.34 2
40.781 (40.781) 1:22.831 (42.050) 2:05.480 (42.649) 2:48.281 (42.802)
3:31.360 (43.079) 4:14.895 (43.535) 4:58.482 (43.588) 5:42.559 (44.077)
6:25.494 (42.935) 7:09.860 (44.367) 7:53.826 (43.967) 8:37.147 (43.322)
9:21.022 (43.875) 10:03.525 (42.503) 10:42.336 (38.812)
16 Phelix, Jaeden FR East Carolin 10:46.38 2
40.616 (40.616) 1:22.230 (41.614) 2:04.466 (42.237) 2:46.731 (42.265)
3:29.575 (42.844) 4:11.565 (41.990) 4:54.709 (43.144) 5:37.177 (42.469)
6:20.099 (42.922) 7:04.082 (43.984) 7:49.384 (45.302) 8:35.016 (45.633)
9:20.040 (45.024) 10:04.012 (43.973) 10:46.371 (42.359)
17 McGillbery, Brittany Unattached 10:55.08 2
42.155 (42.155) 1:25.446 (43.292) 2:09.777 (44.332) 2:53.315 (43.538)
3:38.031 (44.717) 4:22.176 (44.145) 5:06.711 (44.535) 5:50.654 (43.943)
6:35.325 (44.672) 7:19.612 (44.288) 8:04.907 (45.295) 8:50.819 (45.912)
9:35.727 (44.909) 10:17.969 (42.242) 10:55.075 (37.107)
18 Kemei, Scolasticah JR Elon 10:57.89 1
38.574 (38.574) 1:18.662 (40.088) 1:59.582 (40.920) 2:40.686 (41.104)
3:22.524 (41.839) 4:04.127 (41.603) 4:46.427 (42.300) 5:29.197 (42.770)
6:13.536 (44.339) 7:00.019 (46.484) 7:47.438 (47.419) 8:35.163 (47.725)
9:22.702 (47.539) 10:10.531 (47.829) 10:57.886 (47.355)
19 Purhar, Saira FR Pacific 11:03.22 2
41.905 (41.905) 1:26.219 (44.314) 2:10.104 (43.885) 2:54.122 (44.019)
3:38.231 (44.109) 4:22.432 (44.202) 5:06.346 (43.914) 5:50.131 (43.785)
6:34.336 (44.205) 7:19.244 (44.908) 8:04.352 (45.109) 8:49.669 (45.317)
9:35.407 (45.739) 10:19.756 (44.349) 11:03.211 (43.455)
20 Lynch, Clara SO Liberty 11:12.66 2
42.489 (42.489) 1:27.145 (44.657) 2:10.960 (43.815) 2:55.601 (44.642)
3:40.642 (45.042) 4:25.455 (44.813) 5:11.311 (45.857) 5:57.222 (45.912)
6:43.726 (46.504) 7:30.530 (46.804) 8:18.534 (48.004) 9:03.685 (45.152)
9:48.601 (44.917) 10:32.772 (44.172) 11:12.656 (39.884)
21 Godlock, India SO Unc-Greensbo 11:14.59 2
41.046 (41.046) 1:23.950 (42.904) 2:07.595 (43.645) 2:52.534 (44.939)
3:37.081 (44.548) 4:22.452 (45.372) 5:07.861 (45.409) 5:53.434 (45.573)
6:39.674 (46.240) 7:26.327 (46.654) 8:12.336 (46.009) 8:58.809 (46.473)
9:45.192 (46.384) 10:30.874 (45.682) 11:14.589 (43.715)
22 Zealand, Jessie FR Unattached 11:17.29 2
42.464 (42.464) 1:26.600 (44.137) 2:10.450 (43.850) 2:55.151 (44.702)
3:40.317 (45.167) 4:25.116 (44.799) 5:10.979 (45.863) 5:56.930 (45.952)
6:43.444 (46.514) 7:30.262 (46.819) 8:18.280 (48.018) 9:04.330 (46.050)
9:49.847 (45.518) 10:33.247 (43.400) 11:17.281 (44.034)
23 Hyde, Kiannah SR Unattached 11:25.31 2
42.750 (42.750) 1:26.890 (44.140) 2:10.707 (43.818) 2:55.281 (44.574)
3:40.162 (44.882) 4:24.714 (44.552) 5:10.154 (45.440) 5:56.570 (46.417)
6:43.029 (46.459) 7:29.912 (46.884) 8:18.052 (48.140) 9:05.229 (47.177)
9:52.970 (47.742) 10:40.782 (47.813) 11:25.302 (44.520)
24 Contreras, Kayla SO Unc-Greensbo 11:27.74 2
41.209 (41.209) 1:24.460 (43.252) 2:08.160 (43.700) 2:53.051 (44.892)
3:38.436 (45.385) 4:23.767 (45.332) 5:10.681 (46.914) 5:57.710 (47.029)
6:45.146 (47.437) 7:33.495 (48.349) 8:22.041 (48.547) 9:09.774 (47.733)
9:57.834 (48.060) 10:44.567 (46.734) 11:27.740 (43.173)
25 Martin, Camille JR N. Carolina 11:30.14 2
39.997 (39.997) 1:22.190 (42.193) 2:04.734 (42.544) 2:47.776 (43.043)
3:32.641 (44.865) 4:18.292 (45.652) 5:04.590 (46.298) 5:52.100 (47.510)
6:40.964 (48.864) 7:31.060 (50.097) 8:21.580 (50.520) 9:03.452 (41.873)
9:50.580 (47.128) 10:38.841 (48.262) 11:30.131 (51.290)
26 Cullins, Jessica FR Unc-Greensbo 11:41.63 2
41.306 (41.306) 1:24.837 (43.532) 2:09.090 (44.253) 2:54.237 (45.148)
3:39.975 (45.738) 4:26.429 (46.454) 5:13.619 (47.190) 6:01.637 (48.019)
6:50.145 (48.508) 7:39.300 (49.155) 8:29.487 (50.188) 9:18.872 (49.385)
10:07.600 (48.728) 10:56.474 (48.874) 11:41.625 (45.152)
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 15:37.12 1/20/2018 Katelyn Tuohy, North Rockland HS
Meet: M 17:24.72 2/2/2018 Eryn Mills, Richmond
17:28.24 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Fedders, Emily SR Appalachian 17:52.13
2 Stone, Kaitlyn SO Unc-Greensbo 17:56.86
3 Nelson, Erin SR Charlotte 18:10.14
4 Gonzalez, Jasmine SO Pacific 18:11.67
5 Wilson, Greer JR Liberty 18:15.92
6 Kurtz, Kammi SR Liberty 18:16.51
7 Winkler, Emma SO Pacific 18:17.18
8 Sorg, Kyley FR Liberty 18:24.01
9 Garcia, Ariana SO Unc-Greensbo 18:24.33
10 MacPherson, Madison FR Liberty 18:32.24
11 Jantomaso, Sophia FR Liberty 18:41.59
12 Kolor, Samantha SO Appalachian 18:46.17
13 Anderson, Kathryn FR Unc-Greensbo 18:52.03
14 Hajnos, Sarah SO Appalachian 18:59.79
15 Purhar, Saira FR Pacific 19:01.94
16 Martin, Camille JR N. Carolina 19:23.41
17 MacDougall, Katie FR Liberty 19:23.58
18 McManus, Lefler SO Unc-Greensbo 19:44.29
19 Mordoff, Holly JR Unc-Greensbo 19:51.83
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Facility: F 8.21 1/27/2018 Kayla White, North Carolina A&T
Meet: M 8.38 2/3/2018 Safiyyah Mitchell, Marshall
8.85 ECAC
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Atkins, Kyra SR Charlotte M 8.28qECAC 3
2 Robinson, TeJyrica JR N. Carolina M 8.37qECAC 3
3 Salmon, Paula FR N. Carolina 8.52qECAC 3
4 Polsgrove, Kylie SR Liberty 8.85qECAC 3
5 Hale, Nateja SR N.C. Central 8.90q 2
6 Sandy, Alyssa SO East Carolin 8.93q 1
7 Welch, Isis JR Charlotte 8.96q 3
8 Facey, Nyile FR High Point 9.01q 2
9 Reid, Charnessa FR Western Caro 9.05 3
10 McWilliams, Kenydi SO N.C. Central 9.06 1
11 Mulder, Jaiden JR Liberty 9.21 2
12 Stephens, Kristen SR East Carolin 9.24 1
13 Witherspoon, Aurielle SO N.C. Central 9.25 1 9.241
14 Jeffcoat, Tiffany FR Liberty 9.25 2 9.249
15 Awuruonye, Amaka SR Charlotte 9.31 2
16 Rowell, Desirae SR Charlotte 9.49 2
17 Fisher, Destinee SO N.C. Central 9.69 2
18 Parcells, Taylor SR Charlotte 9.76 3
19 McCray, Bailey FR Charlotte 9.82 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility: F 8.21 1/27/2018 Kayla White, North Carolina A&T
Meet: M 8.38 2/3/2018 Safiyyah Mitchell, Marshall
8.85 ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Atkins, Kyra SR Charlotte 8.30MECAC
2 Robinson, TeJyrica JR N. Carolina 8.34MECAC
3 Salmon, Paula FR N. Carolina 8.44 ECAC
4 Welch, Isis JR Charlotte 8.85 ECAC
5 Sandy, Alyssa SO East Carolin 8.92
6 Polsgrove, Kylie SR Liberty 8.97
7 Facey, Nyile FR High Point 8.99
8 Hale, Nateja SR N.C. Central 9.00
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility: F 3:39.60 1/19/2018 Bullis School, Bullis School
Meet: M 3:43.39 2/3/2018 Liberty, Liberty
3:52.54 ECAC
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 N. Carolina A&T 'A' 3:43.01MECAC 1
1) Ray, Tori JR 2) Williams, Sun-Sara JR
3) Florence, Nilaja FR 4) Russell, Payton SO
55.916 (55.916) 1:51.898 (55.982) 2:47.600 (55.703) 3:43.003 (55.403)
2 East Carolina 'A' 3:43.40 ECAC 1
1) Stith, Brooke SO 2) Freeman, D'Nia JR
3) Chapman, Shellbi SO 4) Singletary, Cedrina SR
56.828 (56.828) 1:52.050 (55.223) 2:47.758 (55.708) 3:43.395 (55.638)
3 Western Carolina 'B' 3:53.69 1
1) Wood, Peyton FR 2) Mattison, Kate FR
3) Reid, Charnessa FR 4) Grant, Keysia SR
1:08.653 (1:08.653) 2:13.069 (1:04.417) 3:19.474 (1:06.405)
3:53.686 (34.213)
4 Appalachian State 'A' 3:55.97 2
1) Dixon, Jessica SO 2) Greeley, Phylissa SR
3) Morrison, Erin JR 4) Smith, Jelonnie FR
59.307 (59.307) 1:58.567 (59.260) 2:58.023 (59.457) 3:55.970 (57.948)
5 N. Carolina A&T 'B' 3:58.51 1
1) Barnes, Kristoni JR 2) Thorne, Kennedy SR
3) Robinson, TeJyrica JR 4) Salmon, Paula FR
59.908 (59.908) 1:58.498 (58.590) 2:58.054 (59.557)
3:58.501 (1:00.448)
6 East Carolina 'B' 3:59.59 1
1) Essex, Leya FR 2) Atwater, Mariah FR
3) Stith, Bria JR 4) Stephens, Kristen SR
1:01.641 (1:01.641) 1:59.051 (57.410) 2:58.234 (59.183)
3:59.589 (1:01.355)
7 Liberty 'B' 4:06.93 2
1) Rolan, Alexis SO 2) Cole, Natalee JR
3) Doherty, Kathryn JR 4) Sheehan, Faith FR
1:04.845 (1:04.845) 2:06.227 (1:01.382) 3:06.329 (1:00.103)
4:06.925 (1:00.597)
8 Appalachian State 'B' 4:07.56 2
1) Whitsett, Ann Mosely SO 2) Sargent, Elisa SR
3) Lineberry, Jenna FR 4) Frady, Kylee FR
1:01.554 (1:01.554) 2:03.035 (1:01.482) 3:05.702 (1:02.667)
4:07.553 (1:01.852)
9 Liberty 'A' 4:15.08 2
1) Bowser, Naomi FR 2) Parlier, Calli FR
3) Leone, Rebekah FR 4) Rogers, Jessica FR
1:00.550 (1:00.550) 2:00.872 (1:00.322) 3:11.549 (1:10.678)
4:15.073 (1:03.524)
10 Western Carolina 'A' 4:28.31 1
1) Whitehead, Kellsie JR 2) Delisser, Dominiq SO
3) Woerner, Sally SR 4) Blakely, Marissa FR
56.868 (56.868) 1:53.411 (56.544) 2:52.751 (59.340)
4:28.304 (1:35.553)
Women 4x60 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
Facility: F 35.08 2/2/2018 Liberty, Liberty
Meet: M 35.08 2/2/2018 Liberty, Liberty
School Finals
================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 34.69F
1) Jeffcoat, Tiffany FR 2) Dodson, Katie JR
3) Polsgrove, Kylie SR 4) Mulder, Jaiden JR
9.163 (9.163) 17.659 (8.497) 26.195 (8.536) 34.687 (8.493)
2 East Carolina 'A' 35.04F
1) Stith, Brooke SO 2) Sandy, Alyssa SO
3) Stith, Bria JR 4) Stephens, Kristen SR
8.993 (8.993) 17.551 (8.559) 26.045 (8.494) 35.036 (8.992)
Women High Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 1.83m 1/19/2019 Shelby Tyler, Unattached
Meet: M 1.76m 2/3/2018 Abdulqadir/Labiche, South Carolina
1.70m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Reddick, Nazah SO N. Carolina 1.70m ECAC 5-07.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Polsgrove, Kylie SR Liberty 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXO XXX
2 O'Malley, Moira SO Elon 1.65m 5-05.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XO XXX
4 Blue, Sydney SR Charlotte 1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XXX
5 Warren, Jaelyn SO Western Caro J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O XO XXX
5 Thorpe, Abby FR Liberty J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XO XXX
7 Brown, Jordyn SR Charlotte J1.60m 5-03.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XO XXX
8 Stith, Bria JR East Carolin 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XXX
8 Salmon, Paula FR N. Carolina 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XXX
8 Wilform, Victoria FR Appalachian 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O XXX
8 Bunting, Maci SO Charlotte 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXO XXX
8 Carson, Kayla FR Appalachian 1.55m 5-01.00
1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O O O XXX
13 Berndsen, Rachel JR High Point 1.50m 4-11.00
1.45 1.50 1.55
P O XXX
14 Gray, Jamie FR Liberty 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
14 Spivey, Myia SO Appalachian 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
O XXX
14 Blakely, Marissa FR Western Caro 1.45m 4-09.00
1.45 1.50
XXO XXX
-- Breasseale, Rachel SR East Carolin NH
1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXX
-- Parcells, Taylor SR Charlotte NH
1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXX
-- Olesen, Elizabeth SR Charlotte NH
1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXX
-- Rowell, Desirae SR Charlotte NH
1.45 1.50 1.55
P P XXX
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
Facility: F 4.30m 2/2/2019 Bridget Guy, Virginia
Meet: M 4.27m 1/28/2017 Alina McDonald, Unattached
3.65m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Zimlich, Megan Unattached 4.20m ECAC 13-09.25
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.20 4.32
P P P P P P P P O O XO XXX
2 Marois, Jill Unattached 4.05m ECAC 13-03.50
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
P P P P P P P P O O
3 Knight, Sommer SO East Carolin 3.80m ECAC 12-05.50
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P P P O XXX
4 Emery, Hannah SR Appalachian J3.80m ECAC 12-05.50
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P P XO O XXX
5 Langin, Taylen FR Liberty J3.80m ECAC 12-05.50
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P O O XO XXX
6 Felts, Riley FR Charlotte 3.65m ECAC 11-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P O O XXO XO XXX
7 Keys, Jessica SO High Point 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P XO XO XXX
7 Berndsen, Rachel JR High Point 3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P O XO O XXX
8 Wood, Savannah JR East Carolin J3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P O XO XXX
8 Drummonds, Kinley SO Western Caro J3.50m 11-05.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P XO XXX
11 Alamo-Worley, Mia FR East Carolin 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O XXX
11 Karabas, Nicole SR Elon 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P XO O XO XXX
11 Unger, Carter FR Western Caro 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P O O O XXX
11 Tershak, Abby Unattached 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P O XXX
11 Robertson, Kelcie SO East Carolin 3.35m 10-11.75
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P O XXO XXX
16 Bowser, Naomi FR Liberty 3.20m 10-06.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XO O XXX
17 Ungrady, Alexandria JR Charlotte 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O XXX
17 Curtin, Silvanna FR Appalachian 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XXO XXX
17 Milnes, Rachel SO Liberty 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XO O XXX
17 Doyle, Haley JR High Point 3.05m 10-00.00
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P O O XXX
21 Etemadipour, Kelly FR Liberty 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
XO XXO XXX
-- San Miguel, Sofia SR Appalachian NH
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P XXX
-- Franks, Chloe JR Charlotte NH
2.75 2.90 3.05
P P XXX
-- Bennett, Ellie SR Elon NH
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P XXX
-- Roberts, Jayne JR N. Carolina NH
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P XXX
-- Martin, Alexis FR Liberty NH
2.75
XXX
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 6.18m 2/23/2018 Sabina Allen, Campbell
Meet: M 5.96m 2/3/2018 Rougui Sow, South Carolina
5.60m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Seabrook, Kiana SR N.C. Central 5.60m ECAC 18-04.50
5.60m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Jordan, Jade SO Charlotte 5.57m 18-03.25
5.56m 5.41m 5.57m PASS PASS PASS
3 Mizera, Makenzy FR Liberty 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.50m 5.51m 5.33m FOUL FOUL
4 Spivey, Carlecia SR Charlotte 5.50m 18-00.50
5.42m 5.30m 5.44m 5.32m 5.50m FOUL
5 McIntyre, Makaila SO Western Caro 5.39m 17-08.25
5.35m 5.28m 5.07m FOUL 5.22m 5.39m
6 King, Elyse SO Elon 5.33m 17-06.00
5.27m 5.05m FOUL FOUL 5.33m 5.10m
6 Weathers, Torri JR Charlotte 5.33m 17-06.00
5.23m 5.29m 5.09m 5.30m 5.33m 5.24m
8 Burke, Melody JR Elon 5.30m 17-04.75
4.98m 5.18m 5.30m 4.91m 4.92m 4.94m
9 Tudor, Alexandra FR Elon 5.29m 17-04.25
FOUL 5.29m 5.28m 5.16m 5.25m FOUL
10 Crenshaw, Bhrandi SO N.C. Central 5.25m 17-02.75
FOUL 5.03m 5.25m
11 Robertson, Keila JR N.C. Central 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.13m FOUL
12 Gray, Jamie FR Liberty 5.10m 16-08.75
4.93m 5.10m 5.06m
13 Mumford, Ila SR Appalachian 5.09m 16-08.50
4.89m 5.09m FOUL
14 Awuruonye, Amaka SR Charlotte 5.07m 16-07.75
4.88m 5.01m 5.07m
15 Andrews, Hannah SO Liberty 5.00m 16-05.00
4.99m 5.00m FOUL
16 Fisher, Destinee SO N.C. Central 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m 4.85m 4.99m
17 Parcells, Taylor SR Charlotte 4.94m 16-02.50
4.89m 4.94m FOUL
18 McCray, Bailey FR Charlotte 4.92m 16-01.75
4.77m 4.92m 4.87m
19 Haywood, Kamara FR East Carolin 4.77m 15-07.75
FOUL 4.64m 4.77m
20 Johnson, Ayanna SO Liberty 4.70m 15-05.00
4.50m 4.70m 4.62m
21 Salmon, Paula FR N. Carolina 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL FOUL 4.59m
22 Beal, K'Lynn SR Appalachian 3.67m 12-00.50
FOUL 3.67m PASS
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 13.44m 2/24/2018 Sabina Allen, Campbell
Meet: M 13.09m 2/3/2018 Ayanna Alexander, Unattached
11.60m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Crenshaw, Bhrandi SO N.C. Central 12.59m ECAC 41-03.75
12.59m 12.50m FOUL 12.15m PASS 11.87m
2 Jordan, Jade SO Charlotte 12.19m ECAC 40-00.00
11.81m 12.19m 12.07m FOUL 11.88m FOUL
3 Ferguson, Taelor SO N.C. Central 11.99m ECAC 39-04.00
11.90m 11.48m 11.99m FOUL 11.68m FOUL
4 Anderson, Madison FR Charlotte 11.77m ECAC 38-07.50
FOUL 11.77m 11.66m FOUL 11.25m 11.08m
5 Stephens, Kristen SR East Carolin 11.68m ECAC 38-04.00
11.39m 11.68m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
6 Stevenson, Deja JR N.C. Central 11.61m ECAC 38-01.25
11.28m FOUL 11.61m FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Mitchell, Adrianna SO Liberty 11.61m ECAC 38-01.25
11.46m 11.42m 11.60m FOUL 11.61m 11.38m
8 James, Autumn SO Western Caro 11.54m 37-10.50
11.54m FOUL FOUL 11.26m FOUL FOUL
9 Whitaker, Mackenzie SO East Carolin 11.52m 37-09.50
11.52m 11.41m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Woods, Jada JR Western Caro 11.49m 37-08.50
11.38m 11.14m 11.49m
10 Brown, Sharnea JR N.C. Central 11.49m 37-08.50
11.20m 11.49m 11.44m
12 McIntyre, Makaila SO Western Caro 11.42m 37-05.75
11.34m FOUL 11.42m
13 Tudor, Alexandra FR Elon 11.18m 36-08.25
FOUL 11.18m 10.99m
14 Burris, Hassani FR Appalachian 11.08m 36-04.25
10.51m 11.08m 10.88m
15 Mumford, Ila SR Appalachian 10.82m 35-06.00
10.31m 10.74m 10.82m
16 King, Elyse SO Elon 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 10.47m 10.68m
17 Wilbekin, Ariel JR High Point 10.27m 33-08.50
FOUL 10.27m FOUL
-- McNair, Kalynn FR Charlotte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Morgan, Jaelyn Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robertson, Keila JR N.C. Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Facility: F 16.09m 2/10/2018 Galissia Cause, East Carolina
Meet: M 15.64m 2/3/2018 Kathleen Young, South Carolina
13.50m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mojica, Naomi SO Liberty 14.53m ECAC 47-08.00
14.15m FOUL 14.46m 14.26m 14.53m FOUL
2 Vaimaona, Patria JR Liberty 14.11m ECAC 46-03.50
14.11m 14.00m 13.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 James, Loren SO N. Carolina 14.04m ECAC 46-00.75
13.73m 13.99m FOUL FOUL 14.04m FOUL
4 Dankert, Jenna FR Campbell 13.45m 44-01.50
13.03m 13.05m 12.73m 12.63m 12.92m 13.45m
5 Tabor, Lesleigh SO Western Caro 13.05m 42-09.75
13.01m 12.88m 13.05m 12.78m 12.94m 12.75m
6 Strazdite, Kristine FR Elon 13.04m 42-09.50
13.03m FOUL 12.57m 12.56m 12.98m 13.04m
7 Marshall, Patience FR Campbell 12.96m 42-06.25
12.70m 12.96m 12.87m 12.86m FOUL FOUL
8 Yarborough, Amy JR Western Caro 12.50m 41-00.25
12.36m 12.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.50m
9 Barthelmes, Skylar JR Elon 12.45m 40-10.25
FOUL FOUL 12.45m 11.47m 12.16m 12.27m
10 Muschiatti, Ashley SR Appalachian 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL FOUL
11 Williams, Simone SR Western Caro 11.68m 38-04.00
FOUL FOUL 11.68m
12 Gray, Jamie FR Liberty 11.36m 37-03.25
10.64m 9.67m 11.36m
13 Igberaese, Chelsea FR Liberty 11.20m 36-09.00
11.20m FOUL FOUL
14 Bradsher, Charlotte SO Elon 11.16m 36-07.50
10.63m 10.66m 11.16m
15 Polsgrove, Kylie SR Liberty 10.92m 35-10.00
10.40m 10.92m 10.73m
16 Parcells, Taylor SR Charlotte 10.90m 35-09.25
PASS 10.90m PASS
17 Collins, Kathleen FR Elon 10.89m 35-08.75
FOUL FOUL 10.89m
18 Stephens, Hannah SO N.C. Central 10.11m 33-02.00
10.08m FOUL 10.11m
19 Rowell, Desirae SR Charlotte 9.99m 32-09.50
PASS 9.99m PASS
20 Hall, Dianthony SO N.C. Central 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL 9.67m FOUL
21 McCray, Bailey FR Charlotte 8.48m 27-10.00
FOUL 8.48m 8.23m
-- Bilyeu, Baylee FR Appalachian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jenkins, Jasmine FR Charlotte FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McCoy, Madison JR Appalachian FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 20.35m 2/10/2017 Victoria Merriweather, Charlotte
Meet: M 19.82m 2/2/2018 Leia Mistowski, William & Mary
16.50m ECAC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Vaimaona, Patria JR Liberty 19.39m ECAC 63-07.50
18.58m 19.25m FOUL FOUL 19.39m 18.87m
2 Edwards-Campbell, Kourtn SR East Carolin 18.89m ECAC 61-11.75
17.46m 18.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 18.89m
3 Vernon, Marvalyn SR Liberty 18.67m ECAC 61-03.00
18.67m 17.83m 17.77m 18.30m 18.25m FOUL
4 Williams, Simone SR Western Caro 18.30m ECAC 60-00.50
17.14m 18.30m 16.07m FOUL 17.17m FOUL
5 Muschiatti, Ashley SR Appalachian 17.18m ECAC 56-04.50
17.18m FOUL 16.66m 17.05m 16.67m FOUL
6 Barthelmes, Skylar JR Elon 16.97m ECAC 55-08.25
16.17m 16.39m 16.97m 16.46m FOUL FOUL
7 Mojica, Naomi SO Liberty 16.85m ECAC 55-03.50
FOUL 16.10m 16.85m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Solheim, Gwendolyn FR Western Caro 16.37m 53-08.50
16.33m FOUL 16.37m 16.04m FOUL FOUL
9 Igberaese, Chelsea FR Liberty 16.08m 52-09.25
FOUL 15.75m 16.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 James, Loren SO N. Carolina 16.00m 52-06.00
FOUL FOUL 16.00m
11 Bradsher, Charlotte SO Elon 15.49m 50-10.00
14.81m FOUL 15.49m
12 Muse, Mya SO East Carolin 15.39m 50-06.00
15.39m FOUL FOUL
13 Cook, Megan FR Charlotte 15.35m 50-04.50
FOUL 15.16m 15.35m
14 Jenkins, Jasmine FR Charlotte 15.22m 49-11.25
FOUL 15.17m 15.22m
15 Ranger, Tavia SO East Carolin 15.00m 49-02.50
FOUL 15.00m 14.75m
16 McCoy, Madison JR Appalachian 14.75m 48-04.75
FOUL 14.75m FOUL
17 Brown, Kayla FR N. Carolina 14.35m 47-01.00
13.71m 14.17m 14.35m
18 Dunham, Tiffany SR Western Caro 14.26m 46-09.50
FOUL 14.11m 14.26m
19 Vester, Caitlyn SO Campbell 12.20m 40-00.50
12.20m FOUL FOUL
20 Hall, Dianthony SO N.C. Central 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.85m
21 Stephens, Hannah SO N.C. Central 9.67m 31-08.75
9.63m 9.67m FOUL
22 Brown, Jasmine SO Campbell 9.66m 31-08.50
FOUL 9.66m FOUL
-- Dankert, Jenna FR Campbell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marshall, Patience FR Campbell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 6.66 2/10/2018 Jaylan Mitchell, North Carolina A&T
Meet: M 6.72 2/3/2018 Desmond Lawrence, Unattached
6.98 IC4A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McLean, Sean SR Allstarz Man 6.79qIC4A 4
2 Croom-McFadden, Malcolm FR N. Carolina 6.86qIC4A 1
3 Bass, Christian JR Charlotte 6.87qIC4A 2
4 Lyon, Christian Unattached 6.92qIC4A 4 6.911
5 Jacobs, Gregory SO Western Caro 6.92qIC4A 1 6.918
6 Terry, Rondell FR Charlotte 6.93qIC4A 3
7 Roberts, Issac SR N.C. Central 6.98qIC4A 3
8 Feggett, Trini FR Western Caro 6.99q 1
9 Polk, Joshua FR N.C. Central 7.00 3
10 Bogle, Daniel FR High Point 7.01 2 7.003
11 Menzel, Nico SO Charlotte 7.01 1 7.006
12 Pierson, Elijah SO Liberty 7.04 3
13 Doss, Jonathan FR Liberty 7.08 2
14 Ervin, Brenton SO Appalachian 7.13 2
15 Hartsfield, Blake JR N.C. Central 7.14 4 7.134
15 Barnes, Kobe FR Charlotte 7.14 1 7.134
17 Edwards, Greg SR Liberty 7.14 1 7.140
18 Mfikwa, Xavier SO N.C. Central 7.15 4
19 Williams, Ny-Juan SR Unc-Greensbo 7.19 4
20 Pratcher, Shon SO Western Caro 7.20 4
21 Myrick, Kysheen SO Liberty 7.42 2
22 Dupree, Palmer SR Unc-Greensbo 7.71 3
23 Tookes, Edward SR Unattached 8.66 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility: F 6.66 2/10/2018 Jaylan Mitchell, North Carolina A&T
Meet: M 6.72 2/3/2018 Desmond Lawrence, Unattached
6.98 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 McLean, Sean SR Allstarz Man 6.75 IC4A
2 Croom-McFadden, Malcolm FR N. Carolina 6.87 IC4A
3 Lyon, Christian Unattached 6.91 IC4A
4 Terry, Rondell FR Charlotte 6.94 IC4A
5 Jacobs, Gregory SO Western Caro 6.99
6 Feggett, Trini FR Western Caro 6.99
7 Roberts, Issac SR N.C. Central 7.02
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 21.03 1/27/2018 Rodney Rowe, North Carolina A&T
Meet: M 21.61 1/28/2017 Chidi Okezie, Unattached
22.24 IC4A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Woodard, Jayon JR Charlotte 21.31MIC4A 2
2 Bass, Christian JR Charlotte 21.49MIC4A 3
3 Johnson, Jabari JR Appalachian 21.60MIC4A 1
4 Menzel, Nico SO Charlotte 21.69 IC4A 1
5 Telesford, Dan-Neil SR Unattached 21.80 IC4A 3
6 Dula, Ky-Mani SO Charlotte 21.83 IC4A 2
7 Ervin, Brenton SO Appalachian 21.83 IC4A 2
8 Croom-McFadden, Malcolm FR N. Carolina 21.87 IC4A 4
9 Miles, Malik SO N.C. Central 21.92 IC4A 4
10 Dale, Devaniel JR Western Caro 22.06 IC4A 3
11 Washington-Saunders, Cha JR Western Caro 22.18 IC4A 3
12 Roberts, Issac SR N.C. Central 22.18 IC4A 4
13 Pierson, Elijah SO Liberty 22.30 6
14 Ingram, Da'Mon SO N.C. Central 22.36 5
15 Bruno, Nate SR Athletic Lab 22.40 6
16 Williams, Levi SO High Point 22.42 5
17 Manigault, Tyler SO Western Caro 22.48 6
18 Barnes, Kobe FR Charlotte 22.49 5
19 Doss, Jonathan FR Liberty 22.50 4
20 Terry, Rondell FR Charlotte 22.53 6
21 Mfikwa, Xavier SO N.C. Central 23.02 7
22 Kirk, Nathanial FR Liberty 23.09 7
23 Rust, Daniel SO Unc-Greensbo 23.42 8
24 Gilliam, Christian SO Liberty 23.62 7
25 Brown, Maurice Unattached 24.14 8
26 Dupree, Palmer SR Unc-Greensbo 25.35 7
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 46.80 2/10/2018 Alejandro Perlaza Zapata, Liberty
Meet: M 47.92 2/3/2018 Khari Herbert, Unattached
49.20 IC4A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Mighty, Kemarni JR N. Carolina 48.67 IC4A 1
22.763 (22.763) 48.663 (25.900)
2 Lewis, Gordon SO N.C. Central 49.21 1
22.211 (22.211) 49.210 (26.999)
3 Bruno, Nate SR Athletic Lab 49.23 1
22.791 (22.791) 49.227 (26.437)
4 Bonham, Chase SO N. Carolina 49.52 2
22.758 (22.758) 49.517 (26.759)
5 Felix, Brandy JR N. Carolina 49.80 2
23.106 (23.106) 49.795 (26.689)
6 Ingram, Da'Mon SO N.C. Central 49.84 2
23.320 (23.320) 49.832 (26.513)
7 Johnson, Marquavious SR East Carolin 49.91 1
23.551 (23.551) 49.907 (26.357)
8 Mathews, Blake SO East Carolin 50.58 3
23.096 (23.096) 50.579 (27.483)
9 Palmer, Christian FR Charlotte 50.72 3
23.091 (23.091) 50.719 (27.628)
10 Greer, Miles SR Western Caro 50.90 2
24.421 (24.421) 50.900 (26.479)
11 Dupell III, Bobby FR High Point 50.91 4
23.698 (23.698) 50.903 (27.205)
12 Andrade, Dylan SR Western Caro 51.18 3
23.964 (23.964) 51.172 (27.209)
13 Yarborough, D'Ante SR East Carolin 51.37 1
23.708 (23.708) 51.361 (27.653)
14 Lawson, Nick SR Western Caro 51.64 3
23.382 (23.382) 51.640 (28.258)
15 Kirk, Nathanial FR Liberty 51.78 3
23.514 (23.514) 51.771 (28.258)
16 Rust, Daniel SO Unc-Greensbo 51.80 4
24.626 (24.626) 51.800 (27.174)
17 Gilliam, Christian SO Liberty 52.00 4
24.806 (24.806) 51.996 (27.190)
18 Brown, Maurice Unattached 52.47 4
24.081 (24.081) 52.463 (28.382)
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility: F 1:01.35 1/26/2019 Alejandro Perlaza Zapata, Liberty
Meet: M 1:02.10 1/28/2017 Chantz Sawyers, Platinum Sports
1:05.20 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Clarke, Jordan Unattached 1:05.35
2 Albrecht, Caleb SR Western Caro 1:07.71
3 Ignacio, Isaiah SO Liberty 1:08.56
4 Rider, Caleb JR Liberty 1:09.04
5 Smith, Isaiah FR N.C. Central 1:09.28
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 1:50.85 1/14/2017 Brandon McGorty, Chantilly HS
Meet: M 1:51.15 2/3/2018 Christopher Short, William & Mary
1:54.50 IC4A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Woods, Theo SR Unattached 1:53.27 IC4A 1
55.040 (55.040) 1:53.269 (58.229)
2 Kipchirchir, Ally FR Liberty 1:53.93 IC4A 2
54.531 (54.531) 1:53.926 (59.395)
3 Brown, Coy JR N. Carolina 1:54.36 IC4A 2
53.773 (53.773) 1:54.355 (1:00.582)
4 Kipruto, Meshack JR Campbell 1:55.25 2
55.636 (55.636) 1:55.242 (59.607)
5 Sherret, John Unattached 1:55.88 1
56.887 (56.887) 1:55.877 (58.990)
6 Doan, Nick JR Liberty 1:56.01 1
57.344 (57.344) 1:56.010 (58.667)
7 Rodriguez, Juan SO Unc-Greensbo 1:57.10 1
57.364 (57.364) 1:57.092 (59.728)
8 Clayton, Weston SO Unc-Greensbo 1:57.12 3
57.185 (57.185) 1:57.113 (59.928)
9 Fisher, Graeme JR Campbell 1:57.73 1
56.988 (56.988) 1:57.728 (1:00.740)
10 DiNardi, Dominic FR Charlotte 1:58.19 3
57.365 (57.365) 1:58.183 (1:00.818)
11 Doyle, Sean JR Appalachian 1:58.26 1
57.209 (57.209) 1:58.252 (1:01.043)
12 Fouse, Bailey FR Liberty 1:58.35 2
55.782 (55.782) 1:58.341 (1:02.559)
13 Fravel, John SO Appalachian 1:58.39 2
55.601 (55.601) 1:58.390 (1:02.789)
14 Dollhausen, Tyler FR Campbell 1:58.57 3
56.784 (56.784) 1:58.567 (1:01.783)
15 Sasso, Anthony SO High Point 1:58.68 2
55.965 (55.965) 1:58.676 (1:02.712)
16 Thoma, Joseph FR Unc-Greensbo 1:58.95 2
56.475 (56.475) 1:58.941 (1:02.467)
17 Gallimore, Travis JR Campbell 1:59.12 2
55.457 (55.457) 1:59.116 (1:03.659)
18 Harris, Evan SO Charlotte 1:59.95 3
56.564 (56.564) 1:59.947 (1:03.383)
19 Bhatia, Mason SO Charlotte 2:00.63 4
58.739 (58.739) 2:00.624 (1:01.885)
20 Thoma, Nicholas FR Unc-Greensbo 2:01.32 4
59.246 (59.246) 2:01.317 (1:02.072)
21 Timothy, Jonathan SO Unc-Greensbo 2:02.62 3
57.737 (57.737) 2:02.617 (1:04.880)
22 Neal, Jevon FR Unc-Greensbo 2:03.26 4
59.486 (59.486) 2:03.257 (1:03.772)
23 Yrelus, Mackenson FR N.C. Central 2:04.58 4
59.751 (59.751) 2:04.577 (1:04.827)
24 McLean, Joshua FR N.C. Central 2:04.81 4
59.861 (59.861) 2:04.803 (1:04.943)
25 Alexander, Colin FR Unc-Greensbo 2:05.81 2
58.311 (58.311) 2:05.801 (1:07.490)
26 Sandin, William SR Unc-Greensbo 2:05.89 3
58.153 (58.153) 2:05.890 (1:07.738)
27 Hassan, Fuad FR Western Caro 2:14.71 4
1:00.316 (1:00.316) 2:14.706 (1:14.390)
-- Williams, Jayquan SO Charlotte DNF 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 2:21.89 1/27/2018 Neil Gourley, Virginia Tech
Meet: M 2:25.79 2/3/2018 Bashir Mosavel-Lo, Unattached
2:28.50 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Shore, Noah SO Charlotte 2:30.69
1:01.633 (1:01.633) 2:02.074 (1:00.442) 2:30.688 (28.614)
2 Patrick, Nolan JR Charlotte 2:31.90
1:01.378 (1:01.378) 2:02.084 (1:00.707) 2:31.897 (29.813)
3 Tucker, Justin JR Western Caro 2:34.28
1:01.957 (1:01.957) 2:03.924 (1:01.968) 2:34.278 (30.354)
4 Russell, Matthew FR East Carolin 2:42.44
1:03.139 (1:03.139) 2:10.658 (1:07.519) 2:42.437 (31.779)
5 Spare, Joshua SO East Carolin 2:42.50
1:02.859 (1:02.859) 2:10.683 (1:07.824) 2:42.494 (31.812)
6 Albrecht, Caleb SR Western Caro 2:45.58
1:02.399 (1:02.399) 2:09.758 (1:07.359) 2:45.578 (35.820)
7 Miller, Garrett FR East Carolin 2:46.24
1:03.264 (1:03.264) 2:11.979 (1:08.715) 2:46.232 (34.253)
8 Romaine, Nat FR East Carolin 2:52.67
1:05.188 (1:05.188) 2:17.409 (1:12.222) 2:52.668 (35.259)
9 Martinez, Deric JR East Carolin 2:54.30
1:04.191 (1:04.191) 2:18.799 (1:14.609) 2:54.298 (35.499)
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 4:04.98 2/11/2017 Donnie Cowart, Saucony
Meet: M 4:09.16 2/3/2018 Ryan McGorty, William & Mary
4:14.50 IC4A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Drew, Ryan SO Unattached 4:12.35 IC4A 1
2 Kimtai, Regan FR N. Carolina 4:15.01 1
3 Alexander, Colin FR Unc-Greensbo 4:15.22 1
4 Cornwell, Alex JR Charlotte 4:15.55 1
5 Carroll, Austin FR Charlotte 4:15.73 1
6 Mendenhall, Dakota FR Appalachian 4:16.28 1
7 Bomkamp, Matt SR Charlotte 4:19.37 1
8 Arredondo, Paul SO Charlotte 4:19.93 1
9 Conner, William SO Charlotte 4:20.07 1
10 Gunzenhauser, Todd SO Charlotte 4:22.05 1
11 Vo, Daniel FR Charlotte 4:25.54 1
12 Fard, Joshua FR Unattached 4:26.15 2
13 Anderson, Keaton FR Charlotte 4:26.82 2
14 Mercer, Zachary SO Appalachian 4:27.32 2
15 Russell, Matthew FR East Carolin 4:27.53 2
16 Spare, Joshua SO East Carolin 4:29.30 2
17 Moore, Virgil JR Unattached 4:31.55 2
18 Davis, Solomon Unattached 4:31.72 2
19 Sandin, William SR Unc-Greensbo 4:39.98 1
20 Romaine, Nat FR East Carolin 4:46.55 2
21 Wood, Stephen FR Unattached 4:51.86 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 8:06.11 1/28/2017 Henry Wynne, Virginia
Meet: M 8:06.11 1/28/2017 Henry Wynne, Virginia
8:28.00 IC4A
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 Kandie, Felix FR Liberty 8:16.44 IC4A 1
33.423 (33.423) 1:06.521 (33.099) 1:40.141 (33.620) 2:13.051 (32.910)
2:45.841 (32.790) 3:19.249 (33.408) 3:52.600 (33.352) 4:25.878 (33.278)
4:58.913 (33.035) 5:32.671 (33.759) 6:06.308 (33.637) 6:39.645 (33.338)
7:12.573 (32.928) 7:45.300 (32.728) 8:16.436 (31.137)
2 Kirwa, Azaria SR Liberty 8:20.11 IC4A 1
33.396 (33.396) 1:06.381 (32.985) 1:39.918 (33.537) 2:12.840 (32.923)
2:45.644 (32.804) 3:19.035 (33.392) 3:52.443 (33.408) 4:25.663 (33.220)
4:58.746 (33.084) 5:32.425 (33.679) 6:06.115 (33.690) 6:39.671 (33.557)
7:13.028 (33.357) 7:46.868 (33.840) 8:20.103 (33.235)
3 Nobles, Tom SR Charlotte 8:21.50 IC4A 1
33.324 (33.324) 1:06.253 (32.929) 1:39.704 (33.452) 2:12.638 (32.934)
2:45.590 (32.953) 3:18.800 (33.210) 3:52.246 (33.447) 4:25.775 (33.529)
4:59.399 (33.624) 5:33.318 (33.919) 6:07.048 (33.730) 6:40.910 (33.863)
7:15.503 (34.593) 7:49.600 (34.098) 8:21.494 (31.894)
4 Marchinko, Zach SO Charlotte 8:22.27 IC4A 1
33.120 (33.120) 1:05.926 (32.807) 1:39.471 (33.545) 2:12.325 (32.854)
2:45.324 (32.999) 3:18.534 (33.210) 3:51.945 (33.412) 4:25.429 (33.484)
4:59.026 (33.598) 5:32.963 (33.937) 6:07.220 (34.258) 6:41.906 (34.687)
7:17.091 (35.185) 7:50.671 (33.580) 8:22.269 (31.598)
5 Bostian, Jordan SR Western Caro 8:30.95 1
32.888 (32.888) 1:06.149 (33.262) 1:39.764 (33.615) 2:12.883 (33.119)
2:46.361 (33.479) 3:20.133 (33.772) 3:54.051 (33.919) 4:28.786 (34.735)
5:03.566 (34.780) 5:38.578 (35.012) 6:13.766 (35.189) 6:48.680 (34.914)
7:23.554 (34.874) 7:58.150 (34.597) 8:30.948 (32.798)
6 Flanagan, Michael JR Appalachian 8:33.31 1
33.273 (33.273) 1:06.448 (33.175) 1:40.118 (33.670) 2:13.250 (33.133)
2:46.200 (32.950) 3:19.586 (33.387) 3:53.190 (33.604) 4:26.741 (33.552)
5:00.784 (34.043) 5:35.346 (34.563) 6:10.393 (35.047) 6:46.081 (35.689)
7:22.096 (36.015) 7:58.149 (36.053) 8:33.305 (35.157)
7 Spitzer, Joe FR Liberty 8:36.20 1
33.960 (33.960) 1:08.295 (34.335) 1:42.656 (34.362) 2:17.266 (34.610)
2:51.841 (34.575) 3:26.648 (34.807) 4:01.896 (35.249) 4:37.580 (35.684)
5:12.926 (35.347) 5:48.541 (35.615) 6:24.086 (35.545) 6:59.085 (34.999)
7:33.486 (34.402) 8:04.858 (31.372) 8:36.193 (31.335)
8 Benz, Isaac SO Appalachian 8:38.26 1
33.836 (33.836) 1:07.564 (33.728) 1:41.714 (34.150)
2:16.181 (34.468) 2:50.669 (34.488) 3:24.996 (34.328)
3:25.208 (0.212) 4:00.274 (35.067) 4:34.939 (34.665)
5:10.278 (35.339) 5:45.849 (35.572) 6:21.445 (35.597)
6:56.759 (35.314) 7:32.481 (35.723) 8:38.254 (1:05.773)
9 Brown, Ryan FR Appalachian 8:39.63 1
33.654 (33.654) 1:07.188 (33.534) 1:41.448 (34.260) 2:15.841 (34.394)
2:50.383 (34.542) 3:25.195 (34.813) 4:00.514 (35.319) 4:35.136 (34.623)
5:10.091 (34.955) 5:45.394 (35.303) 6:20.873 (35.479) 6:56.089 (35.217)
7:32.164 (36.075) 8:06.946 (34.783) 8:39.629 (32.683)
10 Lisoreng, Augostine SO Liberty 8:40.05 1
33.691 (33.691) 1:06.831 (33.140) 1:40.355 (33.524) 2:13.539 (33.184)
2:46.761 (33.223) 3:21.005 (34.244) 3:56.108 (35.103) 4:31.580 (35.473)
5:07.415 (35.835) 5:42.991 (35.577) 6:18.744 (35.753) 6:54.853 (36.109)
7:31.278 (36.425) 8:06.710 (35.433) 8:40.045 (33.335)
11 Belk, Cameron FR Unc-Greensbo 8:41.01 2
34.191 (34.191) 1:10.036 (35.845) 1:45.180 (35.144) 2:20.096 (34.917)
2:55.436 (35.340) 3:31.357 (35.922) 4:07.061 (35.704) 4:41.986 (34.925)
5:17.397 (35.412) 5:53.277 (35.880) 6:28.900 (35.623) 7:04.177 (35.278)
7:38.777 (34.600) 8:11.507 (32.730) 8:41.005 (29.498)
12 Schroeder, Sam SR Unattached 8:41.30 2
34.354 (34.354) 1:09.871 (35.518) 1:45.229 (35.358) 2:20.162 (34.934)
2:55.594 (35.432) 3:31.170 (35.577) 4:06.085 (34.915) 4:40.885 (34.800)
5:15.795 (34.910) 5:50.934 (35.139) 6:26.174 (35.240) 7:01.635 (35.462)
7:36.887 (35.253) 8:10.337 (33.450) 8:41.291 (30.954)
13 Wilson, Joseph FR Charlotte 8:42.03 1
34.060 (34.060) 1:07.958 (33.898) 1:42.006 (34.049) 2:16.448 (34.442)
2:50.931 (34.484) 3:25.488 (34.557) 4:00.818 (35.330) 4:35.400 (34.583)
5:10.336 (34.937) 5:46.143 (35.807) 6:21.791 (35.649) 6:57.229 (35.438)
7:32.831 (35.603) 8:08.166 (35.335) 8:42.030 (33.864)
14 Underwood, Jacob FR Liberty 8:48.85 1
34.511 (34.511) 1:08.550 (34.039) 1:42.276 (33.727) 2:16.619 (34.343)
2:51.243 (34.624) 3:25.695 (34.453) 4:01.168 (35.473) 4:36.140 (34.973)
5:11.905 (35.765) 5:48.110 (36.205) 6:25.193 (37.083) 7:02.023 (36.830)
7:39.225 (37.203) 8:15.671 (36.447) 8:48.841 (33.170)
15 Cignarale, Ben SO Appalachian 8:50.01 1
34.279 (34.279) 1:08.609 (34.330) 1:42.791 (34.183) 2:17.460 (34.669)
2:52.416 (34.957) 3:27.091 (34.675) 4:02.468 (35.377) 4:37.355 (34.888)
5:12.706 (35.352) 5:47.999 (35.293) 6:24.355 (36.357) 7:01.025 (36.670)
7:37.979 (36.954) 8:15.013 (37.034) 8:50.004 (34.992)
16 Jones, Trelek JR Unc-Greensbo 8:55.33 2
33.567 (33.567) 1:08.580 (35.013) 1:44.076 (35.497) 2:18.829 (34.753)
2:54.339 (35.510) 3:29.921 (35.583) 4:05.886 (35.965) 4:41.369 (35.483)
5:17.109 (35.740) 5:53.641 (36.533) 6:30.530 (36.889) 7:07.455 (36.925)
7:44.479 (37.024) 8:22.030 (37.552) 8:55.322 (33.293)
17 Hynes, Ewan SO Unc-Greensbo 9:03.59 2
33.941 (33.941) 1:09.827 (35.887) 1:44.992 (35.165) 2:19.841 (34.849)
2:55.240 (35.399) 3:31.076 (35.837) 4:06.684 (35.608) 4:41.982 (35.299)
5:17.691 (35.709) 5:53.566 (35.875) 6:29.457 (35.892) 7:06.240 (36.783)
7:43.870 (37.630) 8:22.746 (38.877) 9:03.590 (40.844)
18 Kimble, Morris FR N. Carolina 9:08.29 2
34.761 (34.761) 1:10.761 (36.000) 1:46.736 (35.975) 2:23.091 (36.355)
2:59.552 (36.462) 3:36.797 (37.245) 4:13.705 (36.908) 4:51.070 (37.365)
5:28.637 (37.568) 6:06.592 (37.955) 6:44.585 (37.993) 7:22.605 (38.020)
8:01.367 (38.763) 8:39.235 (37.868) 9:08.284 (29.049)
19 Stanley, Andy FR Liberty 9:08.33 2
34.401 (34.401) 1:10.294 (35.893) 1:46.750 (36.457) 2:23.356 (36.607)
2:59.919 (36.563) 3:37.160 (37.242) 4:14.132 (36.973) 4:51.505 (37.373)
5:28.966 (37.462) 6:07.259 (38.293) 6:44.525 (37.267) 7:22.124 (37.599)
7:59.935 (37.812) 8:36.926 (36.992) 9:08.322 (31.397)
20 Maddox, Daquan JR N. Carolina 9:12.38 2
35.240 (35.240) 1:12.151 (36.912) 1:48.546 (36.395) 2:25.391 (36.845)
3:02.844 (37.453) 3:39.654 (36.810) 4:16.516 (36.863) 4:52.451 (35.935)
5:29.635 (37.184) 6:07.620 (37.985) 6:45.844 (38.224) 7:23.750 (37.907)
8:00.807 (37.058) 8:37.684 (36.877) 9:12.376 (34.693)
21 Drake, Ashton FR N.C. Central 9:15.60 2
34.026 (34.026) 1:10.605 (36.579) 1:47.574 (36.969) 2:24.799 (37.225)
3:02.359 (37.560) 3:39.305 (36.947) 4:16.926 (37.622) 4:53.954 (37.028)
5:31.521 (37.568) 6:09.996 (38.475) 6:48.739 (38.743) 7:27.385 (38.647)
8:05.661 (38.277) 8:42.116 (36.455) 9:15.591 (33.475)
22 Pratt, Jeremiah JR Unattached 9:25.39 2
34.829 (34.829) 1:12.146 (37.318) 1:48.177 (36.032) 2:25.564 (37.387)
3:02.205 (36.642) 3:38.530 (36.325) 4:16.251 (37.722) 4:53.347 (37.097)
5:30.449 (37.102) 6:08.636 (38.188) 6:47.616 (38.980) 7:27.077 (39.462)
8:06.425 (39.348) 8:47.197 (40.773) 9:25.384 (38.187)
23 Mustafaa, Hakeem SR N. Carolina 9:43.78 2
35.075 (35.075) 1:11.865 (36.790) 1:48.149 (36.284) 2:24.499 (36.350)
3:01.849 (37.350) 3:38.411 (36.563) 4:15.789 (37.378) 4:52.914 (37.125)
5:30.965 (38.052) 6:12.050 (41.085) 6:55.837 (43.788) 7:37.867 (42.030)
8:21.069 (43.202) 9:02.009 (40.940) 9:43.777 (41.769)
-- Timothy, Jonathan SO Unc-Greensbo DNF 2
34.011 (34.011) 1:09.737 (35.727) 1:44.907 (35.170) 2:19.615 (34.708)
2:54.994 (35.379) 3:30.826 (35.833) 4:06.415 (35.589) 4:41.797 (35.383)
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 14:22.51 2/23/2018 Amon Kemboi, Campbell
Meet: M 14:29.50 1/27/2017 Azaria Kirwa, Liberty
14:42.50 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Dershem, Gable SO Appalachian 14:59.66
2 Sumerford, Luke SR Unc-Greensbo 15:18.99
3 Roy, Alex JR Unc-Greensbo 15:21.05
4 Bezdek, Sean Unattached 15:25.51
5 Hernandez, Brandon FR Unc-Greensbo 15:27.79
6 Benfield, Lawson JR Appalachian 15:28.05
7 Bennett, Luke SO Appalachian 15:31.03
8 Miles, Dalton FR Unc-Greensbo 15:32.75
9 Knepshield, Thomas FR Unc-Greensbo 15:35.82
10 Christopher, Dylan FR Unc-Greensbo 15:37.99
11 Hageman, Ethan FR East Carolin 15:38.13
12 Martin, Mitchell FR East Carolin 15:46.84
13 Kimble, Morris FR N. Carolina 15:49.30
14 Jones, Trelek JR Unc-Greensbo 16:00.45
15 Maddox, Daquan JR N. Carolina 16:20.31
-- Mustafaa, Hakeem SR N. Carolina DNF
-- Boseman, Alex SR East Carolin DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Facility: F 7.71 2/24/2018 Jovaine Atkinson, Liberty
Meet: M 7.84 1/28/2017 Trey Holloway, Unattached
8.25 IC4A
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yarborough, D'Ante SR East Carolin 8.15qIC4A 1
2 Graves, Elliott JR Appalachian 8.25qIC4A 2
3 Kendrick, Brian SR Charlotte 8.34q 2
4 Jones, Mike SO Western Caro 8.38q 2
5 Myrick, Kysheen SO Liberty 8.59q 1
6 Dennis, Brian SO N.C. Central 8.80q 2
7 Locklear, Tristan SO N.C. Central 9.37q 2
-- Yardley, Robert JR Charlotte FS 1
-- Hayes, D'Andre FR Charlotte FS 1
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility: F 7.71 2/24/2018 Jovaine Atkinson, Liberty
Meet: M 7.84 1/28/2017 Trey Holloway, Unattached
8.25 IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
Finals
1 Yarborough, D'Ante SR East Carolin 8.11 IC4A
2 Graves, Elliott JR Appalachian 8.24 IC4A
3 Jones, Mike SO Western Caro 8.35
4 Kendrick, Brian SR Charlotte 8.38
5 Dennis, Brian SO N.C. Central 8.58
6 Myrick, Kysheen SO Liberty 8.60
7 Locklear, Tristan SO N.C. Central 9.31
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility: F 3:11.22 1/21/2017 St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's
Meet: M 3:11.52 1/28/2017 St. Augustine's, St. Augustine's
3:19.90 IC4A
School Finals H#
===================================================================================
1 N.C. Central 'A' 3:19.20 IC4A 1
1) Ingram, Da'Mon SO 2) Miles, Malik SO
3) Polk, Joshua FR 4) Lewis, Gordon SO
50.271 (50.271) 1:40.219 (49.949) 2:30.403 (50.184) 3:19.196 (48.793)
2 Western Carolina 'A' 3:19.80 IC4A 1
1) Andrade, Dylan SR 2) Greer, Miles SR
3) Dale, Devaniel JR 4) Washington-Saunders, Chace JR
50.728 (50.728) 1:39.671 (48.943) 2:29.761 (50.090) 3:19.797 (50.037)
3 Appalachian State 'A' 3:23.70 1
1) Johnson, Jabari JR 2) Doyle, Sean JR
3) Graves, Elliott JR 4) Mendenhall, Dakota FR
50.451 (50.451) 1:40.973 (50.523) 2:31.708 (50.735) 3:23.697 (51.989)
4 Liberty 'A' 3:25.31 2
1) Kirk, Nathanial FR 2) Gilliam, Christian SO
3) Fouse, Bailey FR 4) Kipchirchir, Ally FR
53.219 (53.219) 1:44.438 (51.219) 2:35.046 (50.608) 3:25.303 (50.258)
5 Charlotte 'A' 3:27.31 2
1) Patrick, Nolan JR 2) Shore, Noah SO
3) Bhatia, Mason SO 4) DiNardi, Dominic FR
51.402 (51.402) 1:42.628 (51.227) 2:34.582 (51.954) 3:27.302 (52.720)
6 Western Carolina 'B' 3:29.34 1
1) Lawson, Nick SR 2) Manigault, Tyler SO
3) Jones, Mike SO 4) Tucker, Justin JR
52.879 (52.879) 1:42.997 (50.118) 2:36.329 (53.333) 3:29.336 (53.007)
7 Campbell 'A' 3:33.84 2
1) Dollhausen, Tyler FR 2) Gallimore, Travis JR
3) Kipruto, Meshack JR 4) Fisher, Graeme JR
52.593 (52.593) 1:49.459 (56.867) 2:41.763 (52.304) 3:33.838 (52.075)
8 Unc-Greensboro 'A' 3:33.93 2
1) Clayton, Weston SO 2) Neal, Jevon FR
3) Rodriguez, Juan SO 4) Thoma, Joseph FR
54.101 (54.101) 1:47.838 (53.738) 2:41.394 (53.557) 3:33.926 (52.532)
-- East Carolina 'A' DNF 1
1) Mathews, Blake SO 2) Johnson, Marquavious SR
3) Bolden, Tamarack SR 4) Horton, Hakeem SR
50.768 (50.768) 1:42.877 (52.109)
Men High Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 2.21m 2/2/2019 Brenton Foster, Virginia
Meet: M 2.19m 2/3/2018 Samuel Shoultz, Maryland
2.04m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Oxendine, Dakota FR Western Caro 2.04m IC4A 6-08.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07
P P O XO XO O XXX
2 Jones, Marvin SO N.C. Central 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P P P O P P XXX
2 Smalls, Omega JR N.C. Central 1.99m 6-06.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10
P P P P O P P XXX
4 Dale, Jordan JR Appalachian 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P P O XXX
4 Burke, Jacob SO Liberty 1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O O XXX
6 Lauffenburger, Daniel JR Appalachian J1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P O O XO XXX
6 Hanks, Tyler SO Western Caro J1.94m 6-04.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O XO XXX
8 Myrick, Kysheen SO Liberty 1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O O O XXX
9 Harvey, Brandon FR Western Caro J1.89m 6-02.25
1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94
O XXO O XXX
10 Patterson, Luke SO Charlotte 1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
P XO XXX
11 Lewis, Brian SO Charlotte J1.84m 6-00.50
1.79 1.84 1.89
XO O XXX
-- Underdal, Andrew JR Appalachian NH
1.79 1.84 1.89
P P XXX
Men High Jump Invitational
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kornegay-Gober, Kris Unattached 2.15m 7-00.50
2.10 2.15 2.21
O XO XXX
2 Jones, Avion Unattached 2.10m 6-10.75
2.10 2.15
XO XXX
Men Pole Vault Invitational
================================================================================
Facility: F 5.71m 2/10/2018 Scott Houston, Unattached
Meet: M 5.70m 2/3/2018 Scott Houston, Unattached
4.80m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Howe, Keon Unattached 5.30m IC4A 17-04.50
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45
P P O XO O O P XXX
2 Cyphers, Michael Unattached 5.20m IC4A 17-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45
P O O O XXO P XPP XXX
2 Houston, Scott Unattached 5.20m IC4A 17-00.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.45
P P P P O P P XXX
4 Cole, Elijah JR Charlotte 5.10m IC4A 16-08.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20
P XO O O XXX
5 Clasper, Carter JR High Point 4.95m IC4A 16-02.75
4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
O XO O XXX
6 Finger, Ben SR Unattached 4.80m IC4A 15-09.00
4.65 4.80 4.95
O O XXX
7 McClung, Jordan JR High Point 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
7 Geniesse, Alex Unattached 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
O XXX
7 Stroot, Reilly SO Liberty 4.65m 15-03.00
4.65 4.80
XO XXX
-- Shaver, Tristian SR Appalachian NH
4.65 4.80 4.95
P P XXX
-- Davis, Jacob JR Charlotte NH
4.65
XXX
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
Facility: F 5.71m 2/10/2018 Scott Houston, Unattached
Meet: M 5.70m 2/3/2018 Scott Houston, Unattached
4.80m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Janes, Anders FR Liberty 4.80m IC4A 15-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
P P P P XO XO O XXO XXX
2 Cooley, Charles FR Western Caro 4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P O XO XO XXX
3 Hutchinson, Joseph JR Kmr Athletic 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O O XXX
4 Fox, Ryan FR Liberty 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XXO XXX
4 Yardley, Robert JR Charlotte 4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P XXO O XXX
6 Martin, Thomas FR Western Caro 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P P XXO XXX
7 Lehe, Jonathan FR Western Caro 3.90m 12-09.50
3.75 3.90 4.05
P XXO XXX
-- Fox, Grant Unattached NH
3.75 3.90 4.05
P P XXX
-- Myrick, Kysheen SO Liberty NH
3.75
XXX
-- Talbert, Joe JR East Carolin NH
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P P P XXX
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 7.73m 1/26/2019 Erik Eckleben, Coastal Carolina
Meet: M 7.51m 2/3/2018 Yann Randrianasolo, South Carolina
7.02m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Feggett, Trini FR Western Caro 7.41m IC4A 24-03.75
FOUL 6.99m 7.25m FOUL FOUL 7.41m
2 Bell, Michael SO N. Carolina 6.95m 22-09.75
6.71m FOUL 6.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Okafor, Benjamin FR Western Caro 6.81m 22-04.25
6.66m 6.39m 6.33m 6.81m FOUL 6.70m
4 Utley, Dandrell JR Charlotte 6.70m 21-11.75
6.70m 6.69m PASS FOUL FOUL 6.57m
5 Hayes, D'Andre FR Charlotte 6.60m 21-08.00
6.38m 6.57m PASS 6.46m 6.60m FOUL
6 Lyons, Nicholas JR Western Caro J6.60m 21-08.00
6.60m FOUL 6.31m 6.55m 6.32m 6.44m
7 Lindo, Akeem FR N. Carolina 5.88m 19-03.50
5.53m 5.88m 5.55m PASS PASS PASS
8 Locklear, Tristan SO N.C. Central 5.85m 19-02.50
5.85m 5.75m FOUL 5.26m PASS PASS
-- Davis, Jeremy SO Liberty FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
Facility: F 15.98m 2/3/2018 Olu Olamigoke, Unattached
Meet: M 15.98m 2/3/2018 Olu Olamigoke, Unattached
14.45m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Huitt, Dijoun JR Western Caro 15.41m IC4A 50-06.75
FOUL 14.94m 14.63m 15.13m 14.72m 15.41m
2 Saintil, Jonathan SR Liberty 14.75m IC4A 48-04.75
PASS FOUL 14.55m 13.56m 13.85m 14.75m
3 Hanks, Tyler SO Western Caro 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.04m 13.90m 14.08m FOUL
4 McCants, Jeremiah FR Liberty 14.05m 46-01.25
FOUL 13.72m 13.30m 13.24m 13.52m 14.05m
5 Lewis, Tyler FR Appalachian 13.72m 45-00.25
13.06m FOUL 13.72m 13.29m 13.21m 13.61m
6 Utley, Dandrell JR Charlotte 13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.38m 13.68m 13.63m FOUL
7 Okafor, Benjamin FR Western Caro J13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL 13.51m FOUL FOUL 13.59m 13.68m
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Facility: F 20.49m 2/11/2017 Stipe Zunic, Nike/Croatia
Meet: M 19.79m 1/28/2017 Stipe Zunic, Nike/Croatia
15.70m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Adams, Terrell JR Charlotte 18.10m IC4A 59-04.75
17.81m 17.44m 18.09m 18.10m 17.66m 18.10m
2 Ballivian, Jose SO Liberty 17.47m IC4A 57-03.75
FOUL 17.38m FOUL 17.47m FOUL 17.41m
3 McCracken, Evan SR East Carolin 16.75m IC4A 54-11.50
FOUL 16.26m 16.75m FOUL 16.38m FOUL
4 Clarke, Jonhoi SO Campbell 16.66m IC4A 54-08.00
FOUL 16.66m 16.35m FOUL 16.43m FOUL
5 Wilkerson, Aaron SO N. Carolina 16.09m IC4A 52-09.50
15.90m 15.51m 15.00m 15.83m 16.09m 15.86m
6 Bennett, Mac SO Western Caro 15.80m IC4A 51-10.00
FOUL 14.67m 15.52m 15.80m FOUL 15.56m
7 Hoag, Tyler JR Charlotte 15.51m 50-10.75
15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.51m FOUL
8 Taylor, Obie FR N. Carolina 15.30m 50-02.50
FOUL 15.30m FOUL 13.86m 14.71m FOUL
9 Wright, Dakota SR Western Caro 15.20m 49-10.50
FOUL 15.20m FOUL FOUL 14.91m FOUL
10 Gallagher, Austin SR Charlotte 15.00m 49-02.50
14.69m 14.54m 15.00m
11 Blanken, Neil JR East Carolin 14.96m 49-01.00
14.52m 14.96m 14.46m
12 Wheeler, Derrick SR N. Carolina 14.62m 47-11.75
FOUL FOUL 14.62m
13 Strickler, Jacob Unattached 14.57m 47-09.75
14.57m 13.77m 14.19m
14 Albert, Michael JR Appalachian 14.31m 46-11.50
14.11m 14.19m 14.31m
15 Mastro, Sam FR Liberty 14.09m 46-02.75
14.09m 14.00m FOUL
16 Prince, Asher FR Charlotte 14.08m 46-02.50
FOUL FOUL 14.08m
17 Lenear, Xavier FR N.C. Central 12.05m 39-06.50
11.95m 12.05m 11.86m
18 Ward, David SO Campbell 11.10m 36-05.00
11.10m FOUL FOUL
19 Yardley, Robert JR Charlotte 10.23m 33-06.75
9.72m 10.06m 10.23m
-- Eldridge, Ryan FR Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Facility: F 20.87m 2/10/2018 Ryan Davis, East Carolina
Meet: M 19.60m 1/28/2017 Charlie Ionata, Wake Forest
17.00m IC4A
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Veselinovic, Stevan SR Charlotte 20.36mMIC4A 66-09.75
FOUL 20.22m 20.00m 20.20m 20.36m 20.35m
2 Wheeler, Derrick SR N. Carolina 19.19m IC4A 62-11.50
17.84m FOUL FOUL 18.64m FOUL 19.19m
3 Wright, Dakota SR Western Caro 18.27m IC4A 59-11.25
16.81m FOUL 17.66m FOUL 18.27m FOUL
4 Wilkerson, Aaron SO N. Carolina 16.91m 55-05.75
15.51m 16.33m 15.68m 16.86m 16.91m 16.20m
5 Fofanah, Kevin FR N. Carolina 16.47m 54-00.50
15.40m 14.87m 15.35m 16.04m 16.37m 16.47m
6 Kenn, Peter SR Appalachian 16.28m 53-05.00
16.25m 16.28m FOUL 16.01m 15.79m 16.09m
7 McCracken, Evan SR East Carolin 16.26m 53-04.25
15.70m 16.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Ward, David SO Campbell 16.25m 53-03.75
FOUL 15.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.25m
9 Gallagher, Austin SR Charlotte 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 15.63m FOUL FOUL 15.95m 15.25m
10 Mastro, Sam FR Liberty 15.15m 49-08.50
15.15m 15.01m 14.95m
11 Stanley, Jay JR Western Caro 14.96m 49-01.00
14.96m FOUL FOUL
12 Blanken, Neil JR East Carolin 14.78m 48-06.00
14.78m 14.41m FOUL
13 McClain, DJ FR Campbell 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL 14.36m FOUL
14 Albert, Michael JR Appalachian 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL 13.99m FOUL
15 Hart, Adam FR Western Caro 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m FOUL FOUL
16 Hardin, Evan SO Appalachian 13.33m 43-09.00
FOUL 13.33m FOUL
17 Johnson, Sergei FR Campbell 11.44m 37-06.50
11.00m 11.32m 11.44m
18 Lenear, Xavier FR N.C. Central 10.72m 35-02.00
8.42m 10.09m 10.72m
|